1924

Click an image to see a full version:

<p>1st XI 1924</p>
1st XIII 1924 Third Row: V Garvey, J O'Hara, J Murphy, T O'Connor, L Dunne 
Second Row: M Tansey, P Johnston, C Ryan, J Doyle, D Colborne 
Sitting: K Brady, A Woods (vc), P Neville (capt), T Cullinan, J Delahunty.
Junior University Division A 1924 Fourth Row: L Draney, J Aboud, I Schwenke, A Harrington, C Bourne, D O'Brien 
Third Row: J Baker, J McLean, J Farrelly, K O'Sullivan, P Cannan, J Scully, J Hannigan 
Second Row: F Steggall, G Malouf, J Cuddihy, A McShane, R Houston, J Murphy, K Mahoney, A Carter 
Sitting: P Murphy, W Carroll, E Ulrick, W Dower, L Dunn, W Johnstone, K O'Leary. 
On Ground: A Bashford, D O'Neill
Junior University Division B 1924 Fourth Row: E Rockett, J Corbett, K Atkinson, M Graham, N Richardson, W Macdonald 
Third Row: H Duncan, O Monteverdi, O Cawley, G Ricketts, C Kenny, L Berg, R Dillon 
Second Row: G Gaffney, T O'Sullivan, W Gallagher, J Mc Phillips, L Sinclair, C Ready, J Somer, V Garvey 
Sitting: M Healy, N Dean, H Douglas, M Kelly, K Williams, J Delahunty, J Maroney 
On Ground: C Earl, J Baker, E McDonald
Lifesaving 1924 BR: P Neville, J Luddy, A McShane, P Lutvey 
FR: J Delahunty, Mr Moriarty (Instructor), M Doyle.
School Union Under 15 XI Third Row: J Drynan, C Bourne, K Mossop, M Richardson 
Second Row: K Birchall, K Mahony, F Luddy 
Sitting: J Allman, B Doneley, E O'Connor, G Greathead 
On ground: D Mossop
Senior University Division A 1924 4th Row R Cormack, W Cruice, M Sweeney, J Atherton 
3rd Row: J Luddy, D Colborne, P Johnstone, DA O'Connor, P Peel. 
Second Row: J O'Hara, F Steen, T Cullinan, C Ryan 
Sitting: J Flynn, P Lutvey, P Melville, J Delahunty, K Brady 
On Ground: A Woods
Sub Junior Division A 1924 Fourth Row: C Clifford, T Roberts, D Wells, G Costigan 
Third Row: M Davies, D O'Leary, J O'Shea, B Doneley, F Conaghan 
Second Row: P O'Dea, T Shanahan, T McShane, Clifford, H Cawley, H Squire, D O'Sullivan, J Drynan 
Sitting: P Sullivan, K Mossop, J Meiers, J Collins, P Grehan. 
On Ground: W Horne, E Gilshenen, V Vandeleur
Sub Junior Division B 1924 Fourth Row: E Rockett, J Corbett, K Atkinson, M Graham, N Richardson, W Macdonald 
Third Row: H Duncan, O Monteverdi, O Cawley, G Ricketts, C Kenny, L Berg, R Dillon 
Second Row: G Gaffney, T O'Sullivan, W Gallagher, J Mc Phillips, L Sinclair, C Ready, J Somer, V Garvey 
Sitting: M Healy, N Dean, H Douglas, M Kelly, K Williams, J Delahunty, J Maroney 
On Ground: C Earl, J Baker, E McDonald
Sub Junior Division C 1924 Fifth Row: G Lutvey, F Murtagh, W Anderson, B Johnson 
Fourth Row: L Gillespie, D Shiel, J Gygar, G Campbell, F Anderson 
Third Row: C Sexton, R Barron, C Gelling, P Starr, J Doyle, H Kavanagh. 
Second Row: D Mossop, T McCormack, J McCarthy, C Haley, J Sharpe, J Noonan, W Abraham, W Lee, H Woodbine. 
Sitting: J O'Callaghan, J Tilley, N Clarke, J Nash, P McMahon, W Aitken. 
On Ground: T Toohey, R O'Donnell, T Sweeney, E O'Brien
The Preparatory Class 1924 Fourth Row: G Irvine, J Tully, T Priest, P McQuillan 
Third Row: W Chambers, V Watters, N Corser, G Woodbine, C See Kee 
Second Row: J Scanlan, L McCawley, S Rankin, M Coyne, C Wade, P Tully, J Gardiner, L Corbett. 
Sitting: L Quinn, T Ryan, K Congreve, C Love, D McCawley
The Primary Class 1924 Fifth Row: C Ware, F England, B Delahunty, J Loughnane, D Johnston. 
Fourth Row: W Gardiner, V Grant, J Connolly, J Maloney, W Torpey, E Ware. 
Third Row: T Martin, R Patterson, H Reynolds, P Gardiner, D Heap, R Kelly, R Harston. 
Second Row: A McCawley, E Martin, P Richardson, J Enright, F Kirby, E Martin, D Clarke, H Chambers. 
Sitting: G Gray, N Geraghty, J Ryan, O Kinchington, K Chambers 
On ground: J Malouf, M O'Brien, C Jocumsen, R O'Brien, C McIntosh