1923

Click an image to see a full version:

<p>1st XI 1923</p>
Third Row: K Hickey, M King 
Standing: F Smith, B Creedy, T Cullinan, D Colborne 
Sitting: L Brown, P Lutvey, J Ross, P Howard, L O'Mara
<p>1st XIII 1923 BR: N Mulholland, T Cullinan, A Woods Second Row: J Delahunty, M Doyle, R Haugh, L Brown, J Doyle, P Neville Sitting: F Murphy, B Creedy, P Lutvey (capt), N Howard, L O'Mara On Ground: D Colborne</p>
<p>School Union XI 1922 - 1923 BR:I.Schwenki, G.Greathead, N. Richardson, 2nd Row L to R: T.Conroy, P. Murphy, P. Ready, L. Kennedy Sitting L to R: V. Brady, J.Surlly, T.O'Connor(C)</p>
<p>Junior University Division B 1923 Back Row L to R: W.Aplin, F. Lawman, J. Henry, J.B Bary, V, Kenny, P. Cummings, A. Harrington, 2nd Row L to R: L.Llinne, G. Glancy, W. Johnson, M. Flynn, T. Conroy, J.O'Neill, P Jackman, J.Gannon, Seated L to R: D.Colborne, B. Greedy, J.Lloyle, R.Haugh, W.Carroll, N. Mullholland, R. Roberts. Teacher - Rev P.D Forrest ( Not included)</p>
<p>Martin Haley</p>
<p>Nudgee College Old Boy Association 1923</p>
<p>Senior University Class Division A 1923 Standing: M Doyle, N Howard, J Talty, J Entriken, F Murphy 
Sitting: L O'Mara, P Lutvey, C Seymour, L Brown</p>
<p>Sub Junior Division B 1923 
BR: K Birchall, T McShane, V Brady, J Delahunty, H Squire, J Maroney, G David Second Row: F Conaghan, T O'Connor, J Hanly, G Greathead, D Blazer, J McPhillips, M Tansey, JW McAuliffe, L Kennedy 
First Row: P Jackson, L Kahl, L Sinclair, L Axelby, R Cahalane, H Cawley, G Clyne, P Ready, R Anderson 
On Ground: J Aboud, L Gilshenen, F Jones</p>
<p>Sub Junior Division C 1923 
BR: E Rendle, P Sullivan, R Dillon, H Maher, TG McEvoy, T Roberts, C Clifford, G Rickett 
Third Row: P O'Dea, JD Sullivan, T Shanahan, D O'Leary, G Millis, B Doneley, L Gardiner, K Williams, JE Byrne, J Meiers, G Castigan 
Second Row: JE O'Shea, P Dwyer, T O'Sullivan, JB Clifford, J Sullivan, TP Brady, N McLean, G Knight Sitting: E Rockett, JF Drynan, PJ McGrath, JF Collins, P Grehan, LE Berg, JA Murphy, H Duncan, C Earl 
On Ground: D Wells, W Horne, N Richardson</p>
<p>Sub Junior Division A 1923</p>
<p>Swimming Team 1923 
Standing: L Dunne, P Lutvey, B Creedy, T McShane 
Sitting: W McAuliffe, N Wilmington, A McShane 
On Ground: B Grehan, C Bourne</p>
<p>Primary Class Division A 1923 
BR: H Woodbine, C McIntosh, D MacDonald, B Foster, J Malouf, R Ajax, D Mossop, B Delahunty 
Third Row: C Jocumsen, M Graham, J Connolly, L Richardson, S Jackson, TA Shanahan, E Cartwright, K Chambers, J Corbett 
Standing: J Tuite, E Martin, J Tilley, C Ready, M Grogan, K Ley, G Gaffney, H Reynolds. 
Sitting: T Dallon, J Kerr, L Maye, M Kelly, J Somer, B Holmes, W Boyle 
On Ground: JE Baker</p>
<p>Primary Class Division B 1923 
BR: A Deakin, B Scully, R Josiffe, J Margetts, W Chambers 
Third Row: C Love, G Woodbine, F Squires, E Ware, T Jackson, B Sunners, N Margetts Standing: P Gardiner, C Wade, H Day, R Patterson, J Theodore, B Margetts, R Chadwick, A Chambers, C Ware, A Scantlebury 
Sitting: P Richardson, J Ryan, M Kinchington, M Lehane, P Scanlon, W Gardiner, D Clarke. 
On Ground: J Scanlan, G Grey, F England</p>
<p>3rd XIII 1923</p>