1921

Click an image to see a full version:

<p>1st XI 1921</p> 3rd Row: N Howard, O Gagen, T Bourke, B Creedy 
2nd Row: E Phelan, R Duncombe, L Brown, J Sertori, M Sullivan 
Sitting: W Ahern, G Laycock (capt), P Lutvey, C Creedy
<p>1st XIII 1921</p>
3rd Row: B Creedy, F David, E Gallagher, J Healy, J Davidson 
2nd Row: EB Collins, J Cleary, W Doyle, M Sullivan, T Lehane, T Bourke 
Sitting: C Creedy, R Duncombe, J Sertori, W Ahern (capt), D McCoy, E Quilter, G Laycock
<p>Football Teams 1921 </p>1st XIII 
3rd Row: B Creedy, F David, E Gallagher, J Healy, J Davidson 
2nd Row: EB Collins, J Cleary, W Doyle, M Sullivan, T Lehane, T Bourke 
Sitting: C Creedy, R Duncombe, J Sertori, W Ahern (capt), D McCoy, E Quilter, G Laycock 
2nd XIII 
BR: B Creedy, M Michelmore, E Simmonds 
2nd Row: N Howard, L Woods, L Barret, T Lehane, J Moran, J Dalton 
Sitting: J Hancock, L Brown, P Lutvey (capt), B Ahern, O. Sullivan 
3rd XIII 
BR: B Ryan, R Guerin, L Groom 
2nd Row: F Dittmer, J Manuel, T Rice, J Kenny, E Burgess, H Gallagher 
Sitting: O Doyle, J Doyle, J Grehan (capt), E Lock, E Mills 
School Union XIII 
BR: J Gallagher, P Neville, V O'Brien 
2nd Row: J Delahunty, W Carter, A Cooper, E Joyce 
Sitting: P Noonan, K Hickey, T Cullinan (capt), R Harris, J Flynn.
<p>Athletics 1921 </p>Winners of the Archbishop Cup, St Patrick's Day Sports; the QAAA Junior Club Championship; the QLD Secondary Schools Association Championship.BR: D Lalor, B Doneley, V Brady, T O'Connor, N Richardson, R King 
4th Row: A Woods, H Squire, M King, K Dooley, W Henry, M Kelly, B Creedy, G Carter, J Grace 
3rd Row: R Cronin (Champ Boy U/16), W Condon, C McGovern, M Sullivan, G Laycock, J Sertori, W Carter, J Dalton. 
2nd Row: L Brown, R Duncombe, C Creedy (Champ Boy Open), D McCoy, W Ahern, T Bourke. 
Sitting: C Cox, A Chay (Champ Boy U/14), T Conroy.
<p>Junior University Division A 1921</p>BR: J Talty, O Gagen, R Wright, J Graham, J Entriken, J Barry, J Bermingham 
4th Row: M Kearney, F Conellan, D Kennedy, M Michelmore, J Laird, J Grehan, J Ahern, J Grace, 
3rd Row: J Kahler, E McKenna, E Ryan, L Goodwin, O Doyle, R Stokes, W Deeley, M Doyle, N Howard 
2nd Row: C Seymour, R Cronin, J Kenny, R McDowall, C Creedy, T Bourke, C O'Brien, T Rice. 
Sitting: L Cusack, C England
<p>Junior University Division B 1921</p> BR: D Moloney, T O'Connor, P Conway, B Creedy, J Hunting 
4th Row: T Conaghan, P Neville, E Burgess, J Costello, G Power, J Courtney. 
3rd Row: T Connolly, M Sparks, C Cranley, V Donovan, A O'Donoghue, E Higgins, J Delahunty 
2nd Row: W Condon, E Phelan, A Muirhead, J Finucan, C Daley, L Barnett, J Moran, W Smith 
Sitting: S Lee, J Geraghty, I Earner
<p>Lifesaving 1921</p> Standing: E Ryan, L Goodwin, B Creedy 
Sitting: J McCormack, P Lutvey, C Creedy
<p>Senior University Division B 1921</p> Third Row: W Elliott, R Guerin, M Doyle, J Healy, T Gaffney, E Colwell, J Doherty, H Kum Yuen, L Cummings 
Second Row: E Simmonds, P Lutvey, J McCormack, E Mills, G Pottinger, M Mahon, E Gallagher, K Graham, F David, W Wells. 
Sitting: M Sullivan, J Sertori, R O'Mara, L Brown, D McCoy, E Qilter, J Hancock, O Sullivan
<p>Senior University Division A 1921</p> Third Row: J Davidson, J Dalton, F Dittmer 
Second Row: M Haley, W Doyle, J Cleary, D Lee 
Sitting: E Collins, G Laycock, W Ahern, R Duncombe, B Ahern
<p>Sub Junior B 1921</p> 5th Row: P Cameron, C Frayne, W Murphy, N Mulholland, G Williams 
4th Row: B O'Connor, H Warren, R McCauley, B Farrell, W White, H Waldby, N Cole, P Jackman 
3rd Row: W Laracy, J Hamilton, W McPartland, R Stanton, G Ahern, M Flynn, B Ryan, W Martin, J Markey, J Maroney 
2nd Row: E Stanton, D Casey, J Cahill, J Manuel, J Doyle, F Martin, G Nuss, W Kennedy, J Walsh 
Sitting: C Thompson, C McGovern, J Cawley, O Duffy, L Woods, H Westcott, J Martin, E Lock
<p>Sub Junior C 1921</p> BR: J Condon, H Hanson, M Kennedy, J Ferris, P Matthews, C McGrath 
5th Row: K McKeering, J Gorvy, J Corbett, R Cormack, M Hannon, F Smith, G Nipe. 
4th Row: O O'Dea, T Conroy, G Malouf, D Burns, A Brewster, B Graham, E Stokes, O Clancy 
3rd Row: J Doyle, R Chamberlain, A Chay, G Robertson, M King, T Cullinan, M Tansey, W Dower, H Burgess. 
2nd Row: N Wilmington, W Henry, R Cahalane, L Groom, T Beirne, J Kerwan, K O'Leary, L Axleby 
Sitting: F O'Sullivan, E Ulrick, L Wells, W Lanigan, D Sweeney, W Bentick, B Grehan.
<p>Sub Junior A 1921</p> BR: N Dossetto, F McCarthy, P Peel, J Ahern, A Cunningham, A Horne 
5th Row: P Noonan, J Atherton, R Colwell, D Colbourne, J Henry, T Rice, J O'Neill, K O'Sullivan, J Cleary 
4th Row: O Byrne, O Clayton, J Gannon, J Scotney, R Murry, H Gallagher, J Gallagher, O O'Brien, R Harris, J Flynn 
3rd Row: C Cann, G Kingston, R Sutton, E Joyce, J Flynn, K Dooley, M Kelly, T Graham, A Woods 
2nd Row: H Abdy, W Carter, K Brady, R Haugh, R Braitling, N Skelly, A Cooper, W Von Ploennies 
On Ground: W Cruice, D Gaffney, MJ McCorley, K Hickey, R Doyle.
<p>Primary Class 1921 BR: D Lalor, P Watkins, F Peskett, J Delahunty, G Carter, L Watson, C Glancy. 
5th Row: K Atkinson, H Spreadborough, R Darley, N Richardson, J Loughnan, F Cormack, G Gaffney, D Crane, T McShane, N Robinson, B Doneley, P Venaglia 
4th Row: W McFadden, J Waters, O Brady, R Squire, D Blazer, F Hetherington, J Graham, R Nelson, J Bange, W Manuel, T O'Connor, J Tully 
3rd Row: T Gaffney, H Squire, L Richardson, J Darcy, N Corbett, R Lynch, J Laffin, E Walsh, A Bodkin, W McAuliffe, J McAuliffe, M Loughnane, T Mylett. 
2nd Row: S Watkins, J Earner, R Neagle, J Kidd, G Laidlaw, H Aspinall, J Wincke, R Ruddel, D O'Reilly, J Rynne. 
Sitting: N Cartwright, L Richardson, R Rynne, T Kidd, D Sexton, R King, R Patterson, A Barnard, M Graham, L Atkinson, F Murrie
<p>Virginia 1921</p>
<p>William Ahern 1921</p>