1919

Click an image to see a full version:

<p>1st XI 1919</p>
BR: B Carlton, C Murphy, W Ahern, R O'Hara, C Noonan, C Guerin, B Ahern 
MR: L Halberstater, J Enright, V Sharman (capt), A Abdullah, A Smith 
FR: J Smith, W Kelly
<p>1st XIV 1919</p>
BR: W Taylor, A Abdullah, J Fleming, W Prosser, E Pollard 
MR: Mr Moriarty (Coach), E Guerin, L Halberstater, B Carlton, C Murphy, G McCaughey, R O'Hara 
FR: E Doyle, J Enright, W Ahern (capt), V Sharman, W Power, P Phelan. 

Note: 1st XIV, not 1st XIII or XV.
<p>3rd and 4th Class 1919</p>
BR: T O'Connor, R Fogarty, R Warfield, J O'Connor, R Godsell, F O'Gorman, C Connors, C McLaughlin, H Goddard, R Burnett, H Cleary, K Loughnane, J Samson 
Third Row: R Guerin, D Kennedy, P Neville, L Clarke, S Scott, H Woodbine, L Coe, A Leone, I Coughlin, V Kelly, A Cooper, J Hassett, G Farmer 
Second Row: H Thompson, J Preston, D McLaughlin, P Hanna, W Scott, V Scott, H Williamson, P Bowes, J Doyle 
FR: H Hansen, G Godsell, G Bell, J Ahern, R Harris, E Hailey, W Cruice, S Clifford, R Cruice
<p>6th Class 1919</p>
BR: W McPartland, A Coleman, A Drynan, P O'Sullivan, E Willert, J Laffin, A Polan, J Burnett, W Kennedy, A Breusch, E Burgess, B Creedy 
Third Row: R Say, S Doolan, J Murphy, L Sheahan, M Daly, G Nolan, B Crawford, H McGrory, T O'Connor, H Sampson 
Second Row: W Smith, J McGoldrick, J Logan, M Fleming, R Gleeson, T McNamara, J O'Connor 
FR: T Conaghan, P O'Shea, A Bodkin, W Siganto, J Courtney, J Dods, F Conaghan, T Waghorne
<p>Junior University Division A 1919</p>
BR: D Lee, G Martin, C Wilson, J Smith, J Bryant, P Lutvey, E Lunney, M Carroll, M Haley, E Colwell, M Doyle 
Third Row: E Sellars, J Daly, M Sullivan, J O'Doherty, L Kingston, T Byrne, W Taylor, W Egan, B O'Sullivan, P Payne, W Wells 
Second Row: V Roberts, R Gwyther, C Gordon, J Flemming, J Sertori, J Maranta, L Dunne 
FR: G Gillies, J Dunlea, H Doyle, W Elliott
<p>Lifesaving Team, 1919</p>
BR: J McCormack, E Boulton, E Guerin, P Lutvey 
FR: K Townley, P Moriarty (Instructor), J Maranta
<p>Primary Class 1919</p>
BR: W O'Reilly, H Malone, J Flynn, P O'Reilly, C Cranley, T Downing, C Bustin, R Orme, J French, P Neville, T Robertson, F Heindorff, J Baker 
Fourth Row: T O'Connor, M Kennedy, A White, V Brady, A Brewster, R Harris, J Heal, D Kennedy, R Squire, M Hannan, W McFadden 
Third Row: J Hyde, J Ahern, W Cruice, D Crane, J Ahern, R Cormack, T Cullinane, R Murrie, P Cameron, M Tansey, B Waldby, C Cahill, J Delahunty, F Turner 
Second Row: J Kidd, J Doyle, R Murtagh, E Kelly, K Brady, J O'Connor, G Cartwright 
FR: H Hanson, D lalor, B Harris, B Burke, F Murrie, N Cartwright
<p>Senior University Division B 1919</p>
BR: G Laycock, E Guerin, H Krause, J McBride, E Collins, R Lyons, T Sullivan, J Cleary, C Peacock, F Dittmer 
Third Row: W Prosser, R Ryan, A Miller, P Phelan, V Sharman, J Enright, W Dower, B Ahern, B carlton, C McCaughey, L Funk 
Second Row: K O'Sullivan, A Smith, E Doyle, K Copley, C Murphy, J Cahalane, R Duncombe 
FR: J Dalton, C Campbell, C Halberstater, J Davidson
<p>Senior University Division A 1919</p>
BR: W Kelly, F Moynihan, J Vidulich, J Cleary, J Madden, E Boulton, J Barry 
FR: K Townley, A Abdullah, R O'Hara, W Ahern, L Halberstater
<p>Sub Junior Division B 1919</p>
BR: G Laycock, E Guerin, H Krause, J McBride, E Collins, R Lyons, T Sullivan, J Cleary, C Peacock, F Dittmer 
Third Row: W Prosser, R Ryan, A Miller, P Phelan, V Sharman, J Enright, W Dower, B Ahern, B carlton, C McCaughey, L Funk 
Second Row: K O'Sullivan, A Smith, E Doyle, K Copley, C Murphy, J Cahalane, R Duncombe 
FR: J Dalton, C Campbell, C Halberstater, J Davidson
<p>Sub Junior Division A 1919</p>
BR: T O'Connor, H Cleary, J Doherty, W Wilkes, F Funk, F Baker, J Clune, H Kumyeun, F Connellan 
MR: E Mills, J Dillon, H McCarthy, P Monaghan, E Phelan, T Lourigan, F Kleinschmidt, V Sullivan, L Daley, M Mahon 
FR: H McBride, T Lehane, C Simpson, B Carlton, L Simpson, H Hannan, M Michelmore